1. General

- This Privacy Policy ("Policy") describes how AMBON SOFTWARE INDIA (OPC) PRIVATE LIMITED collects, uses, discloses and transfers personal information of users through its websites and applications, including through www.myrojgar.in, mobile applications and online services (collectively, the "Platform"). This policy applies to those who visit the Platform, or whose information Ambon otherwise receives in connection with its services (such as contact information of individuals associated with Ambon including partners) (hereinafter collectively referred to as "Users"). For the purposes of the Privacy Policy, "You" or "Your" shall mean the person who is accessing the Platform.

2. Types of Personal Information collected by Ambon

-"Personal information" - means any information relating to an identified or identifiable natural person including common identifiers such as a name, an identification number, location data, an online identifier or one or more factors specific to the physical, physiological, genetic, mental, economic, cultural or social identity of that natural person and any other information that is so categorized by applicable laws. We collect information about you and/or your usage to provide better services and offerings. The Personal Information that we collect, and how we collect it, depends upon how you interact with us. We collect the following categories of Personal Information in the following ways:

-Name, email address, date of birth, country, city, contact number that you are associated with, when the you register on the Platform by verifing adhar card details, not Indian Police verified.

-password and company/organization that you are associated with, when the you login on the Platform.

-Information about the services that you use and how you use them and including log information, when you are a user of the services through the Platform.

-we may collect your Personal Information such as name, age, contact details, address, etc. through adhar verification and forms, when you choose to Register.

-when you communicate with Ambon or use the Platform to communicate with other Users (such as partners), we collect information about your communication and any information you choose to provide.

-when you visit the Platform, we use a session to automatically collect, store and use technical information about your system and interaction with our Platform.

3. How Ambon may use your Personal Information

-We will only use your personal data in a fair and reasonable manner, and where we have a lawful reason to do so.

-Our use of your personal data depends on the purpose for which you interact with us. We may process your Personal Information for the following purposes:

-Providing our services and products to you including to send you job alerts, calendar alerts, and/or candidates (as the case maybe).

-Protecting our Users and providing you with customer support;

-We use information collected from session and other technologies, to improve your user experience and the overall quality of our services. When showing you tailored ads, we will not associate an identifier from cookies/session or similar technologies with sensitive categories, such as those based on race, religion, sexual orientation or health.

-Improving the Platform and its content to provide better features and services.

-Conducting market research and surveys with the aim of improving our products and services.

-Sending you information about our products and services for marketing purposes and promotions;

-Preventing, detecting, investigating and taking action against crimes (including but not limited to fraud and other financial crimes), any other illegal activities, suspected fraud, or violations of Ambons’s Terms of Use in any jurisdiction

-To the extent required for identity verification, government sanctions screening and due diligence checks.

-Establishing, exercising or defending legal rights in connection with legal proceedings (including any prospective legal proceedings) and seeking professional or legal advice in relation to such legal proceedings.

4. session,Cookies and Other Tracking Technologies

-We use cookies to maintain session of your user. It is not used to personally identify you on other websites.

-Some of our web pages utilize "session" and other tracking technologies. Sessions are used to maintain the state of user data throughout the application. It stores any type of object. Using the session, you can add variable values as well as any type of object such as object of class, list, datatable, etc. It is secure.

-Tracking technologies may record information such as Internet domain and host names; Internet protocol (IP) addresses; browser software and operating system types; clickstream patterns; and dates and times that our site is accessed. Our use of cookies and other tracking technologies allows us to improve our Platform and the overall website experience. We may also analyse information that does not contain Personal Information for trends and statistics.

-For more information about session please refer to google by searching "session in asp.net".


5. The Basis/ Grounds which we rely on for collection and processing of your Personal Information:

-Your Personal Information is collected and processed by Ambon based on the following legal grounds depending upon the nature of Personal Information and the purposes for which it is processed.Consent:

-Ambon relies on your consent in order to process your Personal Information in certain situations. If Ambon requires your consent to collect and process certain Personal Information, as per the requirements under the applicable data protection laws, your consent is sought at the time of collection of your Personal Information and such processing will only be performed where consent is secured.

-Compliance with a legal obligation: Your Personal Information may be processed by Ambon, to the extent that such processing is necessary to allow Ambon to comply with a legal obligation. An example of this would be if Ambon is required to disclose your Personal Information to respond to a court order or if Ambon is required to retain specific records for a fixed period to comply with requirements under any applicable law.

6. Information Sharing and Disclosure

-We restrict access to your Personal Information to employees who we believe reasonably need to know/or that information to fulfil their jobs to provide, operate, develop, or improve our products or services.

-Ambon does not disclose, transfer or share your Personal Information with others with:

-Our affiliates and group companies to the extent required for our internal business and/or administrative purposes and/or general corporate operations and for provision of services;

-Potential recruiters if we determine that your details matches a particular job description/ vacancy available with such recruiters. By registering on the Platform and consenting to the terms of this Privacy Policy, you agree that Ambon may contact you or forward your details to potential recruiters;

-Third parties including enforcement, regulatory and judicial authorities, if we determine that disclosure of your Personal Information is required to

a) respond to subpoenas, court orders, or legal process, or to establish or exercise our legal rights or defend against legal claims; or

b) investigate, prevent, or take action regarding illegal activities, suspected fraud, situations involving potential threats to the physical safety of any person, violations of Ambons’s Terms of Use or as otherwise required by law;

-In the event of a merger, acquisition, financing, or sale of assets or any other situation involving the transfer of some or all of Ambon’s business assets we may disclose Personal Information to those involved in the negotiation or transfer.

-Third party service providers and marketing partners that Ambon engages to

a.a) provide services over the Platform on Ambons’s behalf;

a.b) maintain the Platform and mailing lists; or

a.c) communicate with you on ambons’s behalf about offers relating to its products and/or services. Ambons will take reasonable steps to ensure that these third-party service providers are obligated to protect your Personal Information and are also subject to appropriate confidentiality / non-disclosure obligations.

-Third party advertisers to display advertisements to you when you visit the Platform. The third-party advertisers include financial service providers (such as banks, insurance agents, stock brokers and mortgage lenders) and non-financial companies (such as stores, airlines, and software companies). These companies may use information about you and your visits to this Platform and other web sites to provide advertisements on this Platform.

-The Company does not provide any Personal Information to the advertiser when you interact with or view a targeted advertisement. However, if you interact with or view an advertisement, the advertiser may make certain assumptions and, in the process, learn certain Personal Information about you. For instance, if you view and click an advertisement that is targeted towards women in the age group 18- 24 from a specific geographic area, the advertiser may assume that you meet the relevant criteria.

-Ambon does not intend to transfer Personal Information without your consent to third parties who are not bound to act on Ambon's behalf unless such transfer is legally required.

-If your Personal Information is transferred outside India, we take the necessary steps to protect your Personal Information in accordance with applicable data protection laws.

-To protect your personal information, we take reasonable precautions and follow industry best practices to make sure it is not inappropriately lost, misused, accessed, disclosed, altered or destroyed.


7. Third Party Content/Security:

-Please be aware that the Platform sometimes contains links to other sites that are not governed by this Privacy Policy. Users may be directed to third-party sites for more information, such as advertisers, blogs, content sponsorships, vendor services, social networks, etc.

-Ambon makes no representations or warranties regarding how your information is stored or used on third-party servers. We recommend that you review the applicable privacy statements and policies of each third-party site linked from the Platform to determine their use of your personal information.

-In general, the third-party providers used by us will only collect, use and disclose your information to the extent necessary to allow them to perform the services they provide to us.

-However, certain third-party service providers, such as payment gateways and other payment transaction processors, have their own privacy policies in respect to the information we are required to provide to them for your purchase-related transactions.

-For these providers, we recommend that you read their privacy policies so you can understand the manner in which your personal information will be handled by these providers.

-In particular, remember that certain providers may be located in or have facilities that are located a different jurisdiction than either you or us. So if you elect to proceed with a transaction that involves the services of a third-party service provider, then your information may become subject to the laws of the jurisdiction(s) in which that service provider or its facilities are located.

-Once you leave our store’s website or are redirected to a third-party website or application, you are no longer governed by this Privacy Policy or our website’s Terms of Service

.

-Links: When you click on links on our store, they may direct you away from our site. We are not responsible for the privacy practices of other sites and encourage you to read their privacy statements.

8. Children

-To use the Platform, you agree that you must be the minimum age (described in this paragraph below) or older.

-The minimum age for these purposes shall be fourteen (14), however if local laws require that you must be older for Ambon to be able to lawfully provide the services over the Platform to you then that older age shall apply as the applicable minimum age.

-If you are under the age of 14 or the age of majority in your jurisdiction, you must use the Platform under the supervision of your parent, legal guardian or responsible adult.

9. Retention of Personal Information

-Your Personal Information will not be retained by Ambon any longer than it is necessary for the purposes for which the Personal Information is processed and/or in accordance with legal, regulatory, contractual or statutory obligations as applicable.

-At the expiry of such periods, your Personal Information will be deleted or archived in compliance with applicable laws

10. Controlling your personal information

-You have the right to invoke your rights which are available to data principals or data subjects (as per applicable laws and regulations) in relation to your Personal Information which is being processed by Ambon.

-Ambon provides you the ability to keep your Personal Information accurate and up-to-date. If at any time you would like to a) rectify, update or correct your Personal Information; b) obtain confirmation on whether or not your Personal Information is processed by it; c) access your Personal Information or exercise your right to data portability; or d) exercise your right to restrict the continuing disclosure of your Personal Information to any third party by Ambon in certain circumstances, you are requested to contact us using the contact details. We will require you to provide a valid proof of your identity, in order to ensure that your rights are respected.

-For the exercise of certain rights, you may be required to approach the relevant authority / designated officer as per the provisions of the applicable data protection laws/ Ambon may in accordance with the provisions of applicable data protection laws, charge a fee for fulfilling your request, in particular in case of excessive or manifestly unfounded request. Further you acknowledge that the above mentioned rights are not absolute and are subject to limitations as per the applicable data protection laws.

-At any time, if you wish to inactive your account on myrojgar.in, you may do so by using the dashboard available in your account.


11. Confidentiality and Security

-The security and confidentiality of your Personal Information is important to us and Ambon has invested significant resources to protect the safekeeping and confidentiality of your personal data. When using external service providers acting as processors, we require that they adhere to the same standards as Ambon does. Regardless of where your Personal Information is transferred or stored, we take all steps reasonably necessary to ensure that personal data is kept secure.

-We seek to ensure compliance with the requirements of the Information Technology Act, 2000 and Rules made there under to ensure the protection and preservation of your privacy. We have physical, electronic, and procedural safeguards that comply with the laws prevalent in India to protect your Personal Information. By accepting the terms of this Privacy Policy, you agree that the standards and practices being implemented by us, are reasonable and sufficient for the protection of your Personal Information.

12. Social media

-Ambon operates channels, pages and accounts on some social media sites to inform, assist and engage with customers. Ambon monitors and records comments and posts made on these channels about itself in order to improve its products and services.

-Please note that you must not communicate the following information to Ambon through such social media sites:

-sensitive personal data including (i) special categories of personal data meaning any information revealing racial or ethnic origin, political opinions, religious or philosophical beliefs, or trade union membership, and the processing of genetic data, biometric data for the purpose of uniquely identifying a natural person, data concerning health or data concerning a natural person's sex life or sexual orientation and (ii) other sensitive personal data such as criminal convictions and offences and national identification number ; - Excessive, inappropriate, offensive or defamatory content. Ambon is not responsible for any information posted on those sites other than the information posted by its employees on its behalf. Ambon is only responsible for its own use of the Personal Information received through such sites.

13. Changes to this Privacy Policy

-Ambon reserves the right to update, change or modify this Privacy Policy at any time. The Privacy Policy shall come to effect from the date of publication of such update, change or modification.

14. MODIFICATIONS TO THE SERVICE AND PRICES

-Prices for our products are subject to change without notice.

-We reserve the right at any time to modify or discontinue the Service (or any part or content thereof) without notice at any time.

-We shall not be liable to you or to any third-party for any modification, price change, suspension or discontinuance of the Service.

15. PAYMENT

-We use Razorpay for processing payments. We/Razorpay do not store your card data on their servers. The data is encrypted through the Payment Card Industry Data Security Standard (PCI-DSS) when processing payment. Your purchase transaction data is only used as long as is necessary to complete your purchase transaction. After that is complete, your purchase transaction information is not saved.

-Our payment gateway adheres to the standards set by PCI-DSS as managed by the PCI Security Standards Council, which is a joint effort of brands like Visa, MasterCard, American Express and Discover.

-PCI-DSS requirements help ensure the secure handling of credit card information by our store and its service providers.

-For more insight, you may also want to read terms and conditions of razorpay on https://razorpay.com

16. Disclaimer

-Ambon does not store any account related information or any credit / debit card details. Ambon shall not be liable for any loss or damage sustained by Users as a result of any disclosure (inadvertent or otherwise) of any information concerning the User's account, credit cards or debit cards in the course of any online transactions or payments made for any products and/or services offered through the Platform.

-In case any Personal Information is shared by you with Ambon, which is not requested by Ambon during registration, (whether mandatorily or optionally), Ambon will not be liable for any information security breach or disclosure in relation to such information.

-If you have any questions regarding this Privacy Policy or the protection of your Personal Information, please contact Ambon’s Director at the following:

17. Data Protection Officer/ Grievance Officer

-In case you have any complaints and/or grievances in relation to the processing of your Personal Information you can send your complaints via e-mail to our grievance officer:

Director,
AMBON SOFTWARE INDIA (OPC) PRIVATE LIMITED
Maharashtra
Email: director.ambon@myrojgar.in


1.General Terms And Conditions

-myrojgar.in is intended only to serve as a preliminary medium of contact and exchange of information for its users / members who have a bona fide intention to contact and/or be contacted for the purposes related to genuine existing job vacancies and for other career enhancement services.

-myrojgar.in (and related products) or service or product that is subscribe to or used (whether the same is paid for by you or not) is meant for the Purpose and only the exclusive use of the subscriber/registered user. Copying or downloading or recreating or sharing passwords or sublicensing or sharing in any manner which is not in accordance with these terms, is a misuse of the platform or service or product and Ambon reserves its rights to act in such manner as to protect its loss of revenue or reputation or claim damages including stopping your service or access and reporting to relevant authorities. In the event you are found to be copying or misusing or transmitting or crawling any data or photographs or graphics or any information available on myrojgar.in for any purpose other than that being a bonafide Purpose, we reserve the right to take such action that we deem fit including stopping access and claiming damages The site is a public site with free access and Ambon assumes no liability for the quality and genuineness of responses. Ambon cannot monitor the responses that a person may receive in response to information he/she has displayed on the site. The individual/company would have to conduct its own background checks on the bonafide nature of all response(s). You give us permission to use the information about actions that you have taken on myrojgar.in in connection with ads, offers and other content (whether sponsored or not) that we display across our services, without any compensation to you. We use data and information about you to make relevant suggestions and recommendation to you and others. The platform may contain links to third party websites, these links are provided solely as convenience to You and the presence of these links should not under any circumstances be considered as an endorsement of the contents of the same, if You chose to access these websites you do so at your own risk. Whilst using this platform an obligation is cast upon you to only provide true and correct information and in the case of creating a profile you undertake to at all times keep the information up to date. AMBON SOFTWARE INDIA (OPC) PRIVATE LIMITED will not be liable on account of any inaccuracy of information on this web site. It is the responsibility of the visitor to further research the information on the site. Any breach of privacy or of the information provided by the consumer to AMBON SOFTWARE INDIA (OPC) PRIVATE LIMITED to be placed on the website by technical or any other means is not the responsibility of AMBON SOFTWARE INDIA (OPC) PRIVATE LIMITED. AMBON SOFTWARE INDIA (OPC) PRIVATE LIMITED does not guarantee confidentiality of information provided to it by any person acquiring/using all/any information displayed on the myrojgar.in website or any of its other websites / domains owned and operated by AMBON SOFTWARE INDIA (OPC) PRIVATE LIMITED.

-AMBON SOFTWARE INDIA (OPC) PRIVATE LIMITED does not share personally identifiable data of any individual with other companies / entities without obtaining permission except with those acting as our agents. AMBON SOFTWARE INDIA (OPC) PRIVATE LIMITED shall share all such information that it has in its possession in response to legal process, such as a court order or subpoena. The user shall not utilize the services offered by myrojgar.in/Ambon in any manner so as to impair the interests and functioning of myrojgar.in/Ambon. The user undertakes not to duplicate, download publish, modify and distribute material on myrojgar.in unless specifically authorized by Ambon in this regard.

-The user undertakes to use myrojgar.in for his/her own purposes. Using content from myrojgar.in for derivative works with a commercial motive without prior written consent from Ambon is strictly prohibited.

-Users undertake that the services offered by myrojgar.in/ Ambon shall not be utilized to post, email, transmit or otherwise make available either directly or indirectly. Ambon reserves the right to filter and monitor and block the emails sent by you/user using the servers maintained by Ambon to relay emails. All attempts shall be made by Ambon and the user to abide by International Best Practices in containing and eliminating Spam.

-Users shall not spam the platform maintained by myrojgar.in/ Ambon or indiscriminately and repeatedly post jobs/forward mail indiscriminately etc. Any conduct of the user in violation of this clause shall entitle Ambon to forthwith terminate all services to the user without notice and to forfeit any amounts paid by him.

-The user shall not upload, post, transmit, publish, or distribute any material or information that is unlawful, or which may potentially be perceived as being harmful, threatening, abusive, harassing, defamatory, libelous, vulgar, obscene, or racially, ethnically, or otherwise objectionable.

-The user expressly states that the information/ data being fed into the network of AMBON SOFTWARE INDIA (OPC) PRIVATE LIMITED by the user is correct and complete in all respects and does not contain any false, distorted, manipulated, fraudulent or misleading facts or averments. AMBON SOFTWARE INDIA (OPC) PRIVATE LIMITED expressly disclaims any liability arising out of the said resume insertion/information/ data so fed into the network of AMBON SOFTWARE INDIA (OPC) PRIVATE LIMITED by the user. Further, the user agrees to indemnify AMBON SOFTWARE INDIA (OPC) PRIVATE LIMITED for all losses incurred by AMBON SOFTWARE INDIA (OPC) PRIVATE LIMITED due to any false, distorted, manipulated, defamatory, libelous, vulgar, obscene, fraudulent or misleading facts or otherwise objectionable averments made by the user on the network of Ambon.

-The User is solely responsible for maintaining confidentiality of the User password and user identification and all activities and transmission performed by the User through his user identification and shall be solely responsible for carrying out any online or off-line transaction involving credit cards / debit cards or such other forms of instruments or documents for making such transactions and Ambon assumes no responsibility or liability for their improper use of information relating to such usage of credit cards / debit cards used by the subscriber online / off-line.

-The User/Subscriber to myrojgar.in and/or its affiliated websites does hereby specifically agree that he/she shall, at all times, comply with the requirements of the Information Technology Act, 2000 as also rules, regulations, guidelines, bye laws and notifications made thereunder, while assessing or feeding any information/data into the computers, computer systems or computer network of Ambon. The said User/ subscriber to myrojgar.in and/or its affiliated websites does further unequivocally declare that in case he violates any provisions of the Information Technology Act, 2000 and/or rules, regulations, guidelines, byelaws and notifications made thereunder, he shall alone be responsible for all his acts, deeds and things and that he alone shall be liable for civil and criminal liability there under or under any other law for the time being in force.

-The User is solely responsible for obtaining, at his own cost, all licenses, permits, consents, approvals and intellectual property or other rights as may be required by the user for using the Service.


-THE USER REPRESENTS, WARRANTS AND COVENANTS THAT ITS USE OF myrojgar.in SHALL NOT BE DONE IN A MANNER SO AS TO: Violate any applicable local, provincial, state, national or international law, statute, ordinance, rule or regulation;Interfere with or disrupt computer networks connected to myrojgar.in; Impersonate any other person or entity, or make any misrepresentation as to your employment by or affiliation with any other person or entity; Forge headers or in any manner manipulate identifiers in order to disguise the origin of any user information; Interfere with or disrupt the use of myrojgar.in by any other user, nor "stalk", threaten, or in any manner harass another user; Use myrojgar.in in such a manner as to gain unauthorized entry or access to the computer systems of others;

-Reproduce, copy, modify, sell, store, distribute or otherwise exploit for any commercial purposes myrojgar.in, or any component thereof (including, but not limited to any materials or information accessible through myrojgar.in);

-Use content from the Site for derivative works with a commercial motive without prior written consent of the Ambon.

-Use any device, software or routine to interfere or attempt to interfere with the proper working of myrojgar.in; or

-Impose an unreasonable or disproportionately large load on myrojgar.in infrastructure.

-Spam myrojgar.in/Ambon by indiscriminately and repeatedly posting content or forwarding mail that may be considered spam etc.

-Access data not intended for you or log into server or account that you are not authorized to access;

-Constitute an act of reverse engineering, decompiling, disassembling, deciphering or otherwise attempting to derive the source code for the Site or any related technology or any part thereof

-Engage in "framing," "mirroring," or otherwise simulating the appearance or function of the Site


-Attempt to probe, scan or test the vulnerability of a system or network;

-Use automated means to crawl and/or scrape content from myrojgar.in and to manually scrape content from myrojgar.in;

-The Site uses technological means to exclude Robots etc. from crawling it and scraping content. You undertake not to circumvent these methods.

-Access the Site except through the interfaces expressly provided by Ambon;

-Attempt or breach security or authentication measures without proper authorization;

-Providing deeplinks into Ambon.com without prior permission of Ambon is prohibited. Extracting data from Ambon.com using any automated process such as spiders, crawlers etc. or through any manual process for a purpose which has not been authorised in writing.

-Upload, post, email, transmit or otherwise make available either directly or indirectly, any unsolicited bulk e-mail or unsolicited commercial e-mail.

-Subscribers shall under no circumstance sublicense, assign, or transfer the License, and any attempt at such sublicense, assignment or transfer is void.

-Constitute hosting, modifying, uploading, posting, transmitting, publishing, or distributing any material or information

-For which you do not have all necessary rights and licenses Which infringes, violates, breaches or otherwise contravenes the rights of any third party, including any copyright, trademark, patent, rights of privacy or publicity or any other proprietary right;


-Which contains a computer virus, or other code, files or programs intending in any manner to disrupt or interfere with the functioning of myrojgar.in, or that of other computer systems; That is grossly harmful, harassing, invasive of another's privacy, hateful, disparaging, relating to money laundering or unlawful, or which may potentially be perceived as being harmful, threatening, abusive, harassing, defamatory, libelous/blasphemous, vulgar, obscene, or racially, ethnically, or otherwise unlawful in any manner whatsoever; Which constitutes or encourages conduct that would constitute a criminal offence, give rise to other liability, or otherwise violate applicable law; That deceives or misleads the addressee about the origin of such messages or communicates any information which is grossly offensive or menacing in nature; That belongs to another person and to which the user does not have any right to; That harm minors in any way; That threatens the unity, integrity, defence, security or sovereignty of India, friendly relations with foreign states, or public order or causes incitement to the commission of any cognisable offence or prevents investigation of any offence or is insulting any other nation.

-The user shall not infringe on any intellectual property rights of any person / entity or retain information / download any information from any computer system or otherwise with an intention to do so.

-AMBON SOFTWARE INDIA (OPC) PRIVATE LIMITED will make best efforts to do so but does not warrant that any of the web sites or any affiliate site(s) or network system linked to it is free of any operational errors nor does it warrant that it will be free of any virus, computer contaminant, worm, or other harmful components. The subscription of a user shall be subject to Quotas as applicable and as advised. E-Mails provided as part of contact details are expected to be genuine and access to such email accounts is available to authorised personnel only.

-AMBON SOFTWARE INDIA (OPC) PRIVATE LIMITED shall not be liable for any loss or damage sustained by reason of any disclosure (inadvertent or otherwise) of any information concerning the user's account and / or information relating to or regarding online transactions using credit cards / debit cards and / or their verification process and particulars nor for any error, omission or inaccuracy with respect to any information so disclosed and used whether or not in pursuance of a legal process or otherwise.

-Payments for the services offered by myrojgar.in shall be on a 100% advance basis. Refund if any will be at the sole discretion of Ambon. Ambon offers no guarantees whatsoever for the accuracy or timeliness of the refunds reaching the Customers card/bank accounts. Ambon gives no guarantees of server uptime or applications working properly. All is on a best effort basis and liability is limited to refund of amount only. Ambon undertakes no liability for free services. Ambon reserves its right to amend / alter or change all or any disclaimers or terms of agreements at any time without any prior notice. All terms / disclaimers whether specifically mentioned or not shall be deemed to be included if any reference is made to them.

-Unless otherwise specified and notwithstanding anything contained in any other agreement or arrangement, by whatever name called, the performance obligation of Ambon (service provider) is to provide access of its on-line portal to the customer for the duration of the subscription period & reference to any usage, by whatever name called or any other performance obligation, if any, is to provide the upper limit for consumption, which by itself, does not create any additional performance obligation upon Ambon

-Subscriber/user acknowledges and agrees that Ambon/myrojgar.in, at its sole discretion and without prejudice to other rights and remedies that it may have under the applicable laws, shall be entitled to set off the amount paid or payable by a subscriber/user against any amount(s) payable by Subscriber/user to Ambon under any other agreement or commercial relationship towards other products/services.


-AMBON SOFTWARE INDIA (OPC) PRIVATE LIMITED further reserves its right to post the data on the website myrojgar.in or on such other affiliated sites and publications as AMBON SOFTWARE INDIA (OPC) PRIVATE LIMITED may deem fit and proper at no extra cost to the subscriber / user.

-The subscription / agreement between Ambon and the subscriber / user is not a "non-poach agreement" nor can the same be termed or used as an alternative to "non-poach agreement" in as much as Ambon / myrojgar.in is a public site and all information posted by Ambon goes to the public domain except information / data which is specifically assigned a non-public / private character.

-Any agreement for a subscription / usage entered into by Ambon does not confer exclusivity of service on any subscriber / user.

-AMBON SOFTWARE INDIA (OPC) PRIVATE LIMITED will not be party to any legal proceedings between a user (e.g. a subscriber) and a party contracted through the site. In case AMBON SOFTWARE INDIA (OPC) PRIVATE LIMITED is implicated in any legal proceedings, costs will be recovered from the party that names AMBON SOFTWARE INDIA (OPC) PRIVATE LIMITED. AMBON SOFTWARE INDIA (OPC) PRIVATE LIMITED however will abide with any court order served on it through due process. Ambon controls and operates this Platform from its headquarters in Maharashtra and makes no representation that the materials on myrojgar.in are appropriate or available for use in other locations. If you use this Website from other locations, you are responsible for compliance with applicable local laws including but not limited to the export and import regulations of other countries.

-In case a person using the world wide web/internet receives a spam or virus which includes a link to myrojgar.in or to any other site maintained, operated or owned by Ambon, it should not be held responsible for the same. Ambon assumes no responsibility for such mails.

-The services provided by the websites maintained, operated or owned by Ambon do not extend to acting as an agent (express or implied) on behalf of any subscriber or user.

-Ambon has no agents and does not operate through any agents save for those specifically mentioned on the home page of the website.

-The Terms and conditions mentioned above regulate the usage of myrojgar.in. Any person using myrojgar.in in violation of the stipulations contained in the Terms and Conditions of myrojgar.in shall render himself/herself liable to appropriate action in a court of law both civil and criminal.

-BY ACCEPTING THESE TERMS AND CONDITIONS, YOU AGREE TO INDEMNIFY AND OTHERWISE HOLD HARMLESS AMBON, ITS DIRECTORS, OFFICERS, EMPLOYERS, AGENTS, SUBSIDIARIES, AFFILIATES AND OTHER PARTNERS FROM ANY DIRECT, INDIRECT, INCIDENTAL, SPECIAL, CONSEQUENTIAL OR EXEMPLARY DAMAGES ARISING OUT OF, RELATING TO, OR RESULTING FROM YOUR USE OF THE SERVICES OBTAINED THROUGH myrojgar.in INCLUDING BUT NOT LIMITED TO INFORMATION PROVIDED BY YOU OR ANY OTHER MATTER RELATING TO myrojgar.in. ANY REFERENCE TO DUTIES AND TAXES ETC IN THESE TERMS OF USE SHALL INCLUDE GOODS AND SERVICES TAX (HEREIN REFERRED AS GST) FROM THE DATE GST LAW IS IMPLEMENTED IN INDIA. ANY ADDITIONAL TAX LIABILITY ARISING ON ACCOUNT OF INTRODUCTION OF GST (WHETHER ON ACCOUNT OF INCREASE IN RATE OR ANY CHANGE BROUGHT IN BY THE NEW TAX REGIME) WOULD BE RECOVERED OVER AND ABOVE THE AGREED CONTRACT PRICE / SERVICE FEE.

-If any dispute arises between a user/users and Ambon arising out of use of myrojgar.in or thereafter, in connection with the validity, interpretation, implementation or alleged breach of any provision of these Terms and Conditions, the dispute shall be referred to a sole arbitrator who shall be an independent and neutral third party identified by the Company. Decision of the arbitrator shall be final and binding on both the parties to the dispute. The place of arbitration shall be New Delhi, India. The Arbitration & Conciliation Act, 1996 as amended, shall govern the arbitration proceedings.

-These Terms and Conditions shall be governed by the laws of Republic of India. The exclusive forum for any disputes arising out of or relating to these Terms of Use shall be a court of law located in New Delhi, India.

-Ambon and AMBON SOFTWARE INDIA (OPC) PRIVATE LIMITED are used interchangeably and are synonymous.

-In case of non compliance of these Terms and Conditions or Privacy Policy Ambon may terminate usage rights and take down any offending information that might have been upoloaded by such subscriber/user

2.For Job seeker

-Additional Terms applicable to job seeker "You" accessing any portion of the website myrojgar.in:

-Ambon offers no guarantee nor warranties that there would be a satisfactory response or any response at all once the details or information/data is fed by the user.

-Ambon neither guarantees nor offers any warranty about the credentials bonafides, status or otherwise of the prospective employer/organization which downloads the resume/ insertion or information/data and uses it to contact the user.

-Ambon would not be held liable for loss of any data technical or otherwise, or of the information/data or particulars supplied by user due to acts of god as well as reasons beyond its control like corruption of data or delay or failure to perform as a result of any cause(s) or conditions that are beyond Ambon's reasonable control including but not limited to strikes, riots, civil unrest, Govt. policies, tampering of data by unauthorized persons like hackers, distributed denial of service attacks, virus attacks, war and natural calamities.

-It shall be sole prerogative and responsibility of the user to check the authenticity of all or any response received pursuant to the information/data being fed into the network system of Ambon by the user, for going out of station or in station for any job or interview. Ambon assumes no responsibility in respect thereof and expressly disclaims any liability for any act, deed or thing which the user may so do, pursuant to the receipt of the response, if any, to the information/ date being fed into the network system of Ambon.

-Ambon reserves its right to reject and delete any information/data fed in by the user without assigning any reason.

-This free service entitles the user alone i.e the same person, to add modify or change the data/information fed in by him but does not entitle him to use the free service to feed fresh insertion or information/data of another person in place of the insertion or information/data already fed in by such user.

-The subscriber shall be assigned a password (s) by Ambon to enable the subscriber to access all the information received through myrojgar.in, but the sole responsibility of the safe custody of the password shall be that of the subscriber and Ambon shall not be responsible for data loss/theft of data/corruption of data or the wrong usage/misuse of the password and any damage or leak of information and its consequential usage by a third party. Ambon undertakes to take all reasonable precautions at its end to ensure that there is no leakage/misuse of the password granted to the subscriber. When you indicate your interest in a Job Listing on myrojgar.in, you are sending application information to myrojgar.in, and you are requesting and authorizing myrojgar.in to make available such application information to the applicable Employer(s) for such Job Listing(s).

-In addition, by using myrojgar.in, you agree that myrojgar.in is not responsible for the content of the Employer's application form, messages, screener questions, testing assessments; required documents, or their format or method of delivery.

-You consent to your application and any responses sent to you by the Employer or vice versa through myrojgar.in being processed and analysed by myrojgar.in according to these terms of use and myrojgar.in's Privacy Policy. myrojgar.in shall store and process such information regardless of whether a job vacancy has been filled. myrojgar.in may use your application materials (including responses to employer's questions) to determine whether you may be interested in a Job Listing, and myrojgar.in may reach out to you about such Job Listing.

-Information you post in public areas of rojgaar sites or applications or make visible in the resume and profile database may be accessed, used, and stored by others around the world, including those in countries that might not have legislation that guarantees adequate protection of personal information as defined by your country of residence. While myrojgar.in takes measures to safeguard your information from unauthorized access or inappropriate use, myrojgar.in does not control these third parties and we are not responsible for their use of information you give to us. Accordingly, you should not post sensitive information or any other information you would not want made public, to any portion of myrojgar.in or application or to a public website.

-Even though you may have marked your profile as searching actively as no, then your profile did not make visible to the recruiter till they put id in url section.


-Although Ambon will make all possible efforts to adhere to these privacy settings, it will not be responsible for a details seen by a blocked user for any reason.

-The user represents that he/she is not a minor and is not under any legal or other disability which limits his/her ability to comply with these Terms or to install and use the services subscribed and purchased with minimal risk of harm to you or others. You further represent that you are not purchasing the products/services for resale to others and will not do so without Ambon's prior written consent.

-All changes / modifications made by the user to the data / information shall be effected and will come into operation quickly.

-On registration you agree to: a) Making your details available to Users of Ambon. Ambon will not be held responsible for contacts/mails received by you. b) Receive job alerts (mails/sms detailing jobs that match your profile as entered on myrojgar.in) via email/sms. You may remove yourself from the job alert by setting no as searching actively in a dashboard

-The User of these services does not claim any copyright or other Intellectual Property Right over the data uploaded by him/her on the website.

-The payment for service once subscribed to by the subscriber is not refundable and any amount paid shall stand appropriated.

-Through RecruiterConnection, the subscriber can buy credits to send messages to the recruiter of his/her choice.

-If the recruiter does not view the message sent to him/her within 15 days, the period being subject to change without prior notice, then the credit would be returned to the jobseeker. Credits will be returned only once.

-All the credits are valid for one year from the date of purchase.

-After contacting a recruiter, the jobseeker cannot remind to the same recruiter for 1 days, the period being subject to change without prior notice.

-Ambon offers neither guarantee nor warranties that there would be a satisfactory response or any response at all once the message is sent to the recruiter.

-Ambon neither guarantees nor offers any warranty about the credentials of the prospective recruiter/organization which sees the message and down loads the information and uses it to contact the prospective employee / user / subscriber.

-It shall be the sole prerogative and responsibility of the individual to check the authenticity of all or any response received pursuant to the connect message for going out of station or in station for any job / interview and Ambon assumes no responsibility in respect thereof.

-This subscription is not transferable i.e. it is for the same person throughout the period of subscription.


-The subscriber undertakes that the data/information provided by him is true and correct in all respects.

-This service shall not be utilized by the user for uploading/transmitting content which is illegal or objectionable in any manner.

-The User of these services does not claim any copyright or other Intellectual Property Right over the data updated by him/her on the website.

-The payment for service once subscribed to by the subscriber is not refundable and any amount paid shall stand appropriated.

-The user understands that Services once subscribed can only be activated post the subscriber having uploaded his/her updated profile.

-The user understands that this is a time based product to be utilized within a specified period of time.

-Ambon does not share personally identifiable data of any individual with other companies/entities without obtaining permission. Ambon may share all such information that it has in its possession for its own purposes including sending promotional mailers etc and in response to legal process, such as a court order or subpoena.


-The user undertakes that he/she will not disseminate false/objectionable/offensive material using these services.

-Ambon would not be held liable for loss of any data technical or otherwise, and particulars supplied by subscribers due to reasons beyond its control like corruption of data or delay or failure to perform as a result of any causes or conditions that are beyond Ambon's reasonable control including but not limited to strikes, riots, civil unrest, Govt. policies, tampering of data by unauthorized persons like hackers, war and natural calamities. Ambon will commence providing services only upon receipt of amount/charges upfront either from subscriber or from a third party on behalf of the subscriber.

-This subscription is not transferable i.e. it is for the same person throughout the period of subscription.

-The liability, if any, of Ambon is limited to the extent of the amount paid by the subscriber.

-The subscriber shall be assigned password (s) by Ambon to enable the subscriber to access all the information received through its site myrojgar.in, but the sole responsibility of the safe custody of the password shall be that of the subscriber and Ambon shall not be responsible for data loss/theft or data/corruption or the wrong usage/misuse of the password and any damage or leak of information and its consequential usage by a third party. Ambon undertakes to take all reasonable precautions at its end to ensure that there is no leakage/misuse of the password granted to the subscriber.

-The subscriber undertakes that the data/information provided by him is true and correct in all respects.


For Job seeker-Job Search & on SMS

-Your mobile phone number (MSISDN) will be used during the transmission of text messages through the mobile service provider's server for SMS Service.

-The membership is for your personal use only. You cannot transfer, assign or authorize your membership to any other person.

-The subscriber understands that he/she can avail SMS Services at his/her discretion and the said service shall be availed in such options as are made available by Ambon from time to time.

-This service is subject to guidelines/directions issued by Telecom Regulatory Authority of India or any other statutory authority from time to time.

-The SMS or its contents once sent for availing the SMS services shall be treated as final and the same cannot be withdrawn, changed or retrieved subsequently under any circumstances.

-WAP Services enable you to access our Services and to submit and/or receive Content through your wireless Device. Your access to our WAP Services may be dependent on the wireless Device you use to access the applicable WAP services.

-Subscription Services provide you with access to certain Content for a selected period of time, which will be as indicated and chosen by you prior to purchase. The frequency with which you will receive the relevant Content will be notified to you at the time you subscribe for the service.


-You will not post or transmit any content that is abusive, obscene, sexually oriented or against national interest. Ambon reserves the right to suspend your profile if any prohibitive or objectionable content is found and may further initiate appropriate legal proceedings against you.

-The Service is an additional service offered by Ambon. The functions of the Service are dependent on the Operator owning the network to facilitate this service (Operator), for which Ambon does not undertake any responsibility for failure of this network transmission or failure of message transmission for any reasons whatsoever. From time to time, Ambon may include additional features and services.

-Ambon reserves the right to modify/delete the profile contents at its own discretion without prior notice if the contents of profile are deemed unfit for broadcast.

-Ambon is not responsible for authenticity of the content arising thereto.

-The subscriber must maintain such minimum balance in his/her prepaid account as is specified by Ambon for availing the particular option offered under these services. All incidental costs/taxes/levies, if any, related to the VAS shall be entirely borne by the customer.

-The users specifically note and agree that the content and service or part thereof may be varied, added, withdrawn, withheld or suspended by Ambon at its sole discretion without prior notice to the users.

-Ambon shall not be liable for any costs, loss or damage (whether direct or indirect), or for loss of revenue, loss of profits or any consequential loss whatsoever as a result of the user using the Service.

-No reversal of deducted charges shall be allowed under any circumstances.

-The users shall remain solely responsible for all content, information, data originated from the users and transmitted via the Service (content), and the users shall accordingly indemnify Ambon and / or the Operator, against all third party claims relating to the users content or due to the users act, negligence or omission.

-You are bound by the terms and conditions as mentioned herein and as stated on the site.

-Message delivery is conditional to Mobile operator's technical infrastructure and its network uptime.


-By using various support plan based services from Ambon like Job Search, Job Alert, rojgaar forum Chat, Career services etc , you agree to receive phone calls, messages etc. from Ambon and/or its associates tailored to provide with better job opportunities.

-Subscribing or using various paid/free services of Ambon on SMS/Voice/WAP either directly or indirectly doesn't in any manner guarantee the user a job.

-Ambon and/or its respective suppliers make no representations about the suitability, reliability, availability, timeliness, lack of viruses or other harmful components and accuracy of the information, software, products, services and related graphics contained within the, Ambon sites/services for any purpose. All such information, software, products, services and related graphics are provided "as is" without warranty of any kind. Ambon and/or its respective suppliers hereby disclaim all warranties and conditions with regard to this information, software, products, services and related graphics, including all implied warranties and conditions of merchantability, fitness for a particular purpose, workmanlike effort, title and non-infringement. Ambon shall not be responsible or liable for any consequential damages arising thereto.

-By agreeing to register at myrojgar.in, a user allows Ambon to get in touch with him/her from time to time on events or offers regarding jobs and ancillary services on mobile. This can include exciting offers, information, as well as promotions.

-The subscriber shall comply with all directions/instructions etc. issued by the Company relating to the network, the services and any/all matters connected therewith and provide the Company all other and further information and co-operation as the Company may require from time to time.

-Registration presumes that the users have read, understood and accepted the terms and conditions.

-This service is live in India only.

2.1.For work Seeker- support Plan Service

-Due to any technical/no-technical reson, amount is deducted while purchasing plan, and plan is not proceed then refund will be proceed witin 7 days

-support Plan once bought will have minimum validity for a period of 1 month but cannot be refunded or exchanged for any other myrojgar.in products.

-support Plan will not be clubbed with any other Ambon products.

-Recruiters at all times should try and ensure that smses are being sent to relevant candidates to get maximum response.

-Ambon reserves the right to scan all content being sent out on sms and block smses if necessary if content of the SMS is deemed as spam or any non-recruitment content whatsoever.

-Ambon reserves the right to regulate number of smses sent out to a particular profile on a particular day (this is to safeguard consumer interests in case consumer is getting spammed by some recruiter)

-While Ambon will try its utmost best to try and deliver all SMS sent out, it does not take any responsibility for smses not delivered (which may be on account of phones being out of order, operator network problems, sims not being used anymore etcâ.). It does take the responsibility of the smses leaving its vendor sms gateway.

-Ambon reserves the right to change, withdraw, terminate the scope and scale of service at any point of time, without any reason whatsoever.

-The service is available across all operators in India only.

-This subscription is neither re-saleable nor transferable by the subscriber to any other person, corporate body, firm or individual concern. Usage from third party premises/networks without prior written permission of Ambon is not permitted.

3.For Recruiter

-Additional Terms applicable to Recruiters "You" accessing any portion of the website myrojgar.in:

-You will comply with all applicable data protection laws in relation to the processing of personal data; and not process personal data in an unlawful manner and excessive with regard to agreed purposes as defined in the privacy policy and this terms and conditions

-You shall implement adequate technical and organizational controls to protect the shared personal data obtained from the Company against unauthorised or unlawful processing and against accidental loss, destruction, damage, alteration or disclosure

-You agree to provide reasonable assistance as is necessary to facilitate the handling of any Data Security Breach (as relevant under privacy laws applicable) in an expeditious and compliant manner

-You agree that the responsibility for complying with a data subject /data principal request lies with the Party which holds/processes the Personal Data collected/shared

-You warrant and represent that the institution shall not disclose or transfer Personal Data obtained from the Company to any sub-processors without ensuring that adequate and equivalent safeguards to the Personal Data.

-You shall retain or process shared Personal Data for no longer than is necessary to carry out the agreed purposes.

-You shall act as an independent Data Controller in respect of shared personal data obtained from the Company once the data is collected by You and You shall be responsible for its secure use at all times.


-The Recruiter's profile may be updated/edited etc. by the user alone. The user shall not upload, post, transmit, publish, or distribute any material or information that is unlawful, or which may potentially be perceived as being harmful, threatening, abusive, harassing, defamatory, libellous, vulgar, obscene, or racially, ethnically, or otherwise objectionable.

-Ambon reserves its right to reject and delete any profile or information/data fed in by the user without assigning any reason.

-The sole responsibility of the safe custody of the log in details shall be that of the user and Ambon shall not be responsible for data loss/theft of data/corruption of data or the wrong usage/misuse of the password and any damage or leak of information and its consequential usage by a third party. Ambon undertakes to take all reasonable precautions at its end to ensure that there is no leakage/misuse of the password created by the user/recruiter.

-Ambon shall in no way be held liable for any information received by the user and it shall be the sole responsibility of the user to check, authenticate and verify the information/response received at its own cost and expense.

-The user represents that he/she is not a minor and is not under any legal or other disability which limits his/her ability to comply with these Terms or to install and use the services subscribed and purchased with minimal risk of harm to you or others.

-On Registration you agree: to make your profile available for display in the public domain and understand that when you post a job on myrojgar.in, it gets appear to a job seekers (existing or new job listing on myrojgar.in) that you have the requisite authority to upload the job listings that are posted through the profile created by you in this section of myrojgar.in and understand that Ambon may place the information relating to vacancies posted by me through my Recruiter account in the any of Classified sections on the website myrojgar.in or such other mirror or parallel site(s) or in allied publications as Ambon may deem fit and proper.

4.For Recruiter-Job posting (with/without subscriptions)

-The insertion so displayed in the section of myrojgar.in shall be for a fixed period (currently 30 days), which period is subject to change without notice. Every instance of refreshing and existing listing entitles you to and additional fixed period (currently 30 days) starting from the date on which the listing is refreshed and shall be counted as fresh posting.

-Ambon reserves its right to reject any insertion or information/data provided by the subscriber without assigning any reason either before posting or after posting the vacancy details, but in such an eventuality, any amount so paid for, may be refunded to the subscriber on a pro-rata basis at the sole discretion of Ambon.

-By posting a job posting on the website you confirm that you have obtained all licenses/permits as are necessary for recruitment and to indemnify Ambon against all claims, damages arising out of actions/claims that may be made in relation to the same.

-Ambon has the right to make all such modifications/editing of the vacancy details in order to fit its database.

-All information intimated by the subscriber / recruiter and displayed by Ambon on myrojgar.in becomes public knowledge and Ambon may at its sole discretion include the vacancy intimated by a subscriber for display on myrojgar.in in any other media including the print media at no extra costs to the subscriber and Ambon shall not be held liable for usage/publicity of such information.

-Ambon offers no guarantee nor warranties that there would be a satisfactory response or any at all response once the job is put on display.

-Ambon shall in no way be held liable for any information received by the subscriber and it shall be the sole responsibility of the subscriber to check, authenticate and verify the information/response received at its own cost and expense.

-Ambon would not be held liable for any loss of data, technical or otherwise, information, particulars supplied by the subscriber, due the reasons beyond its control like corruption of data or delay or failure to perform as a result of any causes or conditions that are beyond Ambon's reasonable control including but not limited to strike, riots, civil unrest, Govt. policies, tampering of data by unauthorized persons like hackers, war and natural calamities.

-Ambon will commence providing services only upon receipt of amount/charges upfront either from the subscriber or from a third party on behalf of the subscriber.


-The subscriber/Recruiter shall be deemed to give an undertaking to Ambon that the jobs sought to be advertised on the classified section of myrojgar.in are in existence, are genuine and that the subscriber / recruiter has the authority to advertise for such jobs.

-The subscriber/Recruiter must give an undertaking to Ambon that there will be no fee charged from any person who responds to jobs advertised on the classified section of myrojgar.in for processing of applications / responses from such person.

-Ambon reserves its right to change the look, feel, design, prominence, depiction, classification of the classified section of myrojgar.in at any time without assigning any reason and without giving any notice.

-The subscription is neither re-saleable nor transferable by the subscriber to any other person, corporate body, firm or individual. Usage from third party premises/networks without prior written permission of Ambon is not permitted.

-The subscriber shall be assigned password (s) by Ambon to enable the subscriber to post vacancies on the site in agreed upon section(s), but the sole responsibility of the safe custody of the password shall be that of the subscriber and Ambon shall not be responsible for data loss/theft of data/corruption of data or the wrong usage/misuse of the password and any damage or leak of information and its consequential usage by a third party. Ambon undertakes to take all reasonable precautions at its end to ensure that there is no leakage/misuse of the password granted to the subscriber.

-The User of these services does not claim any copyright or other Intellectual Property Right over the data uploaded by him/her on the website

-All disputes arising out of the transactions between a user and Ambon will be resolved in accordance with the laws of India as applicable.

-Only one office of one corporate entity / firm will be entitled to use this service and in case other offices of the same company/ associated companies, want to use the said service, then, they shall have to pay additional subscription charges for the service

-The subscriber to this service shall be entitled to such number of listings during the period of subscription as may be agreed upon

-The subscription is neither re-saleable nor transferable by the subscriber to any other person, corporate body, firm or individual

-Only insertions with contact information registered with Ambon will be displayed on the site


5.For Recruiter-Manual Shortlisting

-Ambon agrees to provide the service to the subscriber only for the duration and the number of vacancies contracted for, to the best of its ability and Ambon shall in no way be held liable for any information received by the subscriber and it shall be the sole responsibility of the subscriber to check, authenticate and verify the information/response received at its own cost and expense.

-Ambon will make best efforts to use the parameters provided by the subscriber to short list, but takes no responsibility for the accuracy of the short listing based on the parameters for selection as specified by the subscriber

-Ambon would not be held liable for any loss of data technical or otherwise, information, particulars supplied by the customers due to the reasons beyond its control like corruption of data or delay or failure to perform as a result of any causes or conditions that are beyond Ambon's reasonable control including but not limited to strike, riots, civil unrest, Govt. policies, tampering of data by unauthorized persons like hackers, war and natural calamities

-Ambon will commence providing services only upon receipt of amount/charges upfront either from the subscriber or from a third party on behalf of the subscriber. The payment for service once subscribed to by the subscriber is not refundable and any amount paid shall stand appropriated.

-This subscription is neither re-saleable nor transferable by the subscriber to any other person, corporate body, firm or individual

-The User of these services does not claim any copyright or other Intellectual Property Right over the data uploaded by him/her on the website

-It is the responsibility of Job Seekers to verify the correctness and authenticity of the claims made by recruiters. We merely act as facilitators and do not as agents for any recruiter.

-Payments to recruiters are not advised and shall be at your own risk.

6.For Recruiter- e-Apps

-Ambon agrees to provide the service to the subscriber only for the duration contracted for to the best of its ability.

-Ambon reserves its right to suspend/terminate the services contracted for by the subscriber either prior to or during the contracted period without assigning any reason. In such an eventuality, any amount so paid for by the subscriber for this service, may be refunded by Ambon to the subscriber at the discretion of Ambon.

-Ambon offers no guarantee nor warranties that there would be a satisfactory response or any response at all subscriber for applications received using the e-Apps software

-Ambon shall in no way be held liable for any information received by the subscriber and it shall be the sole responsibility of the subscriber to check, authenticate and verify the information/response received at its own cost and expense

-Ambon would not be held liable for any loss of data technical or otherwise, information, particulars supplied by the customers due to the reasons beyond its control like corruption of data or delay or failure to perform as a result of any causes or conditions that are beyond Ambon's reasonable control including but not limited to strike, riots, civil unrest, Govt. policies, tampering of data by unauthorized persons like hackers, war and natural calamities

-Ambon will commence providing services only upon receipt of amount/charges upfront either from the subscriber or from a third party on behalf of the subscriber

-The subscriber/Recruiter shall give an undertaking to Ambon that the jobs sought to be advertised on the myrojgar.in are in existence, genuine and the subscriber has the authority to recruit /advertise for such vacancies

-Ambon reserves its right to change the look, feel, design, prominence, depiction, classification of any section of myrojgar.in at any time without assigning any reason and without giving any notice

-The subscriber/Recruiter must give an undertaking to Ambon that there will be no fee charged from any person who responds to jobs advertised on myrojgar.in for processing of such person

-Applications against jobs listed on myrojgar.in Jobs will be available for a period of 30 days post the date on which an application in response to the job listing was received. Application shall be deleted post this period and Ambon shall not be liable for restoring the said data. This period may be extended in case they opt for extenstion.

-This subscription is neither re-saleable nor transferable by the subscriber to any other person, corporate body, firm or individual

-The subscriber shall be assigned a password (s) by Ambon to enable the subscriber to access all the information received through the software, but the sole responsibility of the safe custody of the password shall be that of the subscriber and Ambon shall not be responsible for data loss/theft of data/corruption of data or the wrong usage/misuse of the password and any damage or leak of information and its consequential usage by a third party. Ambon undertakes to take all reasonable precautions at its end to ensure that there is no leakage/misuse of the password granted to the subscriber

-The User of these services does not claim any copyright or other Intellectual Property Right over the data updated/saved by him/her on the website

7.For Recruiter- support Plan Service

-Due to any technical/no-technical reson, amount is deducted while purchasing plan, and plan is not proceed then refund will be proceed witin 7 days

-support Plan once bought will have minimum validity for a period of 1 month but cannot be refunded or exchanged for any other myrojgar.in products.

-support Plan will not be clubbed with any other Ambon products.

-Recruiters at all times should try and ensure that smses are being sent to relevant candidates to get maximum response.

-Ambon reserves the right to scan all content being sent out on sms and block smses if necessary if content of the SMS is deemed as spam or any non-recruitment content whatsoever.

-Ambon reserves the right to regulate number of smses sent out to a particular profile on a particular day (this is to safeguard consumer interests in case consumer is getting spammed by some recruiter)

-While Ambon will try its utmost best to try and deliver all SMS sent out, it does not take any responsibility for smses not delivered (which may be on account of phones being out of order, operator network problems, sims not being used anymore etcâ.). It does take the responsibility of the smses leaving its vendor sms gateway.

-Ambon reserves the right to change, withdraw, terminate the scope and scale of service at any point of time, without any reason whatsoever.

-The service is available across all operators in India only.

-This subscription is neither re-saleable nor transferable by the subscriber to any other person, corporate body, firm or individual concern. Usage from third party premises/networks without prior written permission of Ambon is not permitted.

Note: The terms in this agreement may be changed by Ambon at any time. Ambon is free to offer its services to any client/prospective client without restriction.


Payments, Refunds & Cancellation

*Payments:

-Card payment and Net Banking Payment via BillDesk Payment Gateway can be done at Online Payment link on Make Payment page. Problem with an order or payment: Please talk to us on +91-7840909095 or email us at director.ambon@myrojgar.in

*Refunds & Cancellation

-Refunds initiated will be credited to the account/card from where the transaction had initiated.

Terms & Conditions

To avail the services offered atwww.myrojgar.in, you must agree to the following terms and conditions:

Please read the term and conditions carefully. While using any current or future services offered by www.myrojgar.in, whether or not included in the Ambon Software India [OPC] Pvt Ltdwebsite, you will abide by these Terms & conditions the guidelines and conditions applicable to such service or business.

Privacy Policy-Please review our Privacy Policy, which also governs your visit to www.myrojgar.in, to fully understand our practices.

Electronic Communication- When you visit www.myrojgar.in or send e-mails to us, you are communicating with us electronically. By communicating with us, you consent to receive communication from us electronically. We will communicate with you by e-mail or by posting notices on our website. You agree that all agreements, notices, disclosures, and other communications that we provide to you electronically satisfy any legal requirement that such communication be in writing.

Prices-All prices posted on this website are subject to change without notice. Prices prevailing at commencement of placing the order will apply. Posted prices do not includeconvenience fee. In case there are any additional charges or taxes the same will be mentioned on the website.

Payment-Online Payments can be done by: Online Payment: Card payment and Net Banking Payment via BillDesk Payment Gateway can be done at Online Payment link on Make Payment page.

Changes and Cancellation-Changes and Cancellation not allowed.

Refund-Refunds initiated will be credited to the account/card from where the transaction had initiated.

License and Website Access

General: www.myrojgar.in grants you a limited license to access and make personal use of this website and not to download (other than page caching) or modify it, or any portion of it, except with express written consent of www.myrojgar.in

No license for commercial sale:This license does not include any resale or commercial use of this website or its content; any collection and use of any product listing, description, or pricing; copying of account information for the benefit of another merchant; or any use of data mining, or similar data gathering and extraction tools.

No reproduction:This website or any portion of this website may not be reproduced, duplicated, copies, sold, visited, or otherwise exploited for any commercial purpose without express written consent of www.myrojgar.in

No framing:You may not frame or utilize framing technologies to enclose any trademark, logo, or other proprietary information (including images, text, page layout, or form) of www.myrojgar.in without the express written consent.

Metatags: You may not use any metatags or any other 'hidden text' utilizing Supreme Enterprises name or trademarks without the express written consent of www.myrojgar.in. Any unauthorized use terminates the permission or license granted by www.myrojgar.in.

Reviews, Comments, Communications, and other content

Nature of content: Visitors to www.myrojgar.in may post content and other communications; and submit suggestions, ideas, comments, questions or other information, as long as the content is not illegal, obscene, threatening, defamatory, invasive of privacy, infringing of intellectual property rights to otherwise injuries to third party or objectionable and does not consist of or contains software virus, political campaigning, commercial solicitation, mass mailing or any form of spam.

False information:You may not use false email address, impersonate any person or entity, or otherwise mislead as to the origin of a card or other content. www.myrojgar.in reserves the right (but not the obligation) to remove or edit such content but does not regularly review posted contents.

Rights Granted:If you do post content or submit material and unless we indicate otherwise, you grant www.myrojgar.in a non-exclusive, royalty free, perpetual, irrevocable, and fully sub-licensed right to use, reproduce, modify, adapt, publish, translate, create derivative work from, distribute, and display such content throughout the world in any media. You grant www.myrojgar.in the right to use the name that you submit in connection with such content if www.myrojgar.in chooses.

Right Owned:You represent and warrant that you own all the rights or otherwise or control all of the rights to the content that you post; that the content is accurate; that the use of the content to supply does not violate this policy and will not cause injury to any person or entity and that you will indemnify www.myrojgar.in for all claims resulting from the content you supply. www.myrojgar.in has the right but not the obligation to monitor and edit or remove any activity or content. www.myrojgar.in takes no responsibility and assumes no liability for any content posted by you or any third party.

Site Policies, Modification, and Severability: Please review our other policies. We reserve the right to make changes to our website, policies, and these Terms and Conditions at any time. If any of these conditions shall be deemed invalid, void, or for any reason unenforceable, that condition shall be deemed severable and will not affect the validity and enforceability of any remaining conditions.

Intellectual Property Rights

Copyright Protection:All content included on this site, such as text, graphics, logos, button icons, audio clips, digital downloads, data compilations and software, is the property of www.myrojgar.in and protected by the Indian Copyright law. The compilation of all the content on this site is the exclusive property if www.myrojgar.in and protected by Indian Copyright law. All software used in this site is the property of www.myrojgar.in and is protected under the Indian Copyright law.

Trademarks: i. Protected Marks: www.myrojgar.in , and other marks indicated on www.myrojgar.in website are registered trademarks of www.myrojgar.in. ii. Protected Graphics: All www.myrojgar.in graphics, logos, page headers, button icons, scripts and service names are trademarks or trade dress of www.myrojgar.in . www.myrojgar.in trademarks and trade dress may not be used in connections with any product or service that is not of www.myrojgar.in.

Governing Law and Jurisdiction: These terms and conditions will be construed only in accordance with the laws of India. In respect of all matters/disputes arising out of, in connection with or in relation to these terms and conditions or any other conditions on this website, only the competent Courts at Mumbai, Mumbai shall have jurisdiction, to the exclusion of all other courts.

Disclaimer of warranties and Limitation of Liability

THIS SITE IS PROVIDED BY Ambon Software India [OPC] Pvt Ltd ON AN "AS IS" AND "AS AVAILABLE" BASIS. Ambon Software India [OPC] Pvt Ltd MAKES NO REPRESENTATIONS OR WARRANTIES OF ANY KIND, EXPRESS OR IMPLIED, AS TO THE OPERATION OF THIS SITE OR THE INFORMATION, CONTENT, MATERIALS, OR PRODUCTS INCLUED ON THIS SITE. YOU EXPRESSLY AGREE THAT YOUR USE OF THIS SITE IS AT YOUR SOLE RISK.

TO THE FULL EXTENT PERMISSIBLE BY APPLICABLE LAW, www.myrojgar.in DISCLAIMS ALL WARRANTIES, EXPRESS OR IMPLIED, INCLUDING, BUT NOT LIMITED TO, IMPLIED WARRANTIES OF MERCHANTABILITY AND FITNESS FOR A PARTICULAR PURPOSE. www.myrojgar.in DOES NOT WARRANT THAT THE SITE, ITS SERVERS, OR EMAIL SENT FROM www.myrojgar.in ARE FREE OF VIRUS OR OTHER HARMFUL COMPONENTS. www.myrojgar.in WILL NOT BE LIABLE FOR ANY DAMAGES OF ANY KIND ARISING FROM THE USE OF THIS SITE, INCLUDING, BUT NOT LIMITED TO DIRECT, INDIRECT, INCIDENTAL, PUNITIVE AND CONSEQUENTIAL DAMAGES.

Privacy Policy

We maintain full privacy of your personal information shared with us. We never misuse any of your personal information. Our privacy policy is as given below:

1. Collection and Sharing of customer information: We collect information from you only after you agree to provide it. Any information you give us is held with care and security. This information is collected primarily to ensure that we ship your products without any hassles. We may collect your title, name, gender, email address, postal address, delivery address (if different), telephone number, mobile number, fax number, payment details or bank account details. All this information is processed securely for your protection. Your actual order details may be stored with us and you may access this information by logging into your account on the Site. You undertake to treat the personal access data confidentially and not make it available to unauthorized third parties. Under no circumstances do we rent, trade or share your personal information that we have collected with any other company for their marketing purposes without your consent. We reserve the right to communicate your personal information to any third party that makes a legally-compliant request for its disclosure.

2. Intellectual Property Rights: All content included on this site, such as text, graphics, logos, button icons, images and software, is the property of Ambon Software India [OPC] Pvt Ltd. All content on the Site that is not the property of Ambon Software India [OPC] Pvt Ltd is used with permission.